Range Rover Classic
Range Rover Classic Parts and Accessories
Browse parts and accessories suitable for Range Rover Classic models produced from 1970 to 1996. Find components for routine servicing, mechanical repairs, restoration, off-road preparation, towing and vehicle upgrades.
Choose from Genuine parts where stated, OEM-quality components and aftermarket alternatives from established manufacturers. Always check the individual product description, engine, model year, VIN range, wheelbase and vehicle specification before ordering.
Browse Range Rover Classic Parts by Category
Select a category to narrow the products shownCheck Range Rover Classic Fitment Before Ordering
Range Rover Classic specifications changed considerably throughout its long production period. Parts may vary according to engine, model year, VIN, wheelbase, gearbox, axle, braking system and vehicle specification. Read the complete product listing before ordering.
Parts for Range Rover Classic Petrol and Diesel Models
JGS4x4 supplies an extensive range of parts and accessories suitable for Range Rover Classic vehicles produced from 1970 to 1996. The range covers early and later models fitted with V8 petrol engines and diesel versions, including 200Tdi and 300Tdi models, subject to the compatibility information shown on each product page.
Available products include filters and service kits, braking components, suspension parts, steering components, engine parts, cooling equipment, electrical parts, exhaust systems, transmission components, body fittings, interior trim, wheels and accessories.
Maintain, Restore or Upgrade Your Range Rover Classic
Use the category links above to narrow the Range Rover Classic product range, or enter a known part number into the website search box. Always confirm the engine, model year, VIN, wheelbase, gearbox and fitted equipment before choosing mechanical, body, electrical or transmission components.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Terrafirma Defender/Discovery 1 Hydraulic Front Bump Stop Mounting Kit
Terrafirma
£263.69 Inc. VAT£219.74 Ex. VATTerrafirma Defender/Discovery 1 hydraulic front bump stop mounting kit. SUITABLE FOR THE FOLLOWING LAND ROVER MODELS: Defender, 1983-2006 Discovery 1, 1989-1998 Range Rover Classic, 1971-1994...TF542£263.69 Inc. VAT£219.74 Ex. VAT -
Terrafirma Rear Mega Sport Shock Absorber Mounting Kit for Defender, Discovery 1, Range Rover Classic
Terrafirma
£235.19 Inc. VAT£195.99 Ex. VATThe Terrafirma Rear Mega Sport Shock Absorber Mounting Kit is designed for Defender, Discovery 1, and Range Rover Classic models. This kit features blue painted Mega Sport rear shock mounts and axle...TF541£235.19 Inc. VAT£195.99 Ex. VAT -
Terrafirma Defender/Discovery 1 Mega Sport Front Adjust Shock Mount Kit
Terrafirma
£239.79 Inc. VAT£199.82 Ex. VATTerrafirma Defender/Discovery 1 mega Sport front adjust shock mount kit. SUITABLE FOR THE FOLLOWING LAND ROVER MODELS: Defender, 1983-2006 Discovery 1, 1989-1998 Range Rover Classic, 1971-1994...TF540£239.79 Inc. VAT£199.82 Ex. VAT -
Terrafirma Defender/Discovery 1 Mega Sport 11" Travel Shock Absorber Kit
Terrafirma
£1,194.59 Inc. VAT£995.49 Ex. VATTerrafirma Defender/Discovery 1 mega Sport 11" travel shock absorber kit. SUITABLE FOR THE FOLLOWING LAND ROVER MODELS: Defender, 1983-2006 Discovery 1, 1989-1998 Range Rover Classic, 1971-1994 This...TF238£1,194.59 Inc. VAT£995.49 Ex. VAT -
Terrafirma Discovery 1/Range Rover Classic Discovery 1 Alloy Steering Guard
Terrafirma
£243.29 Inc. VAT£202.74 Ex. VATTerrafirma Discovery 1/Range Rover Classic Discovery 1 alloy steering guard. SUITABLE FOR THE FOLLOWING LAND ROVER MODELS: Discovery 1, 1989-1998 Range Rover Classic, 1971-1994 Protect your Land...TF890£243.29 Inc. VAT£202.74 Ex. VAT -
Terrafirma Defender/Discovery 1 Pro-Sport +2" Front Shock Absorber
Terrafirma
£68.59 Inc. VAT£57.16 Ex. VATTerrafirma Defender/Discovery 1 Pro-Sport front shock absorber. SUITABLE FOR THE FOLLOWING LAND ROVER MODELS: Defender, 1983-2006 Discovery 1, 1989-1998 Range Rover Classic, 1971-1994 The Terrafirma...TF120£68.59 Inc. VAT£57.16 Ex. VAT -
Terrafirma Pro Sport Medium Load Suspension Kit for Defender 90/D1/RRC 1983-2016 TF20
Terrafirma
£468.99 Inc. VAT£390.82 Ex. VATElevate your Land Rover Defender 90, Discovery 1, or Range Rover Classic with the Terrafirma TF208 Pro Sport Medium Load Suspension Kit. This comprehensive kit includes a 2-inch lift with...TF208£468.99 Inc. VAT£390.82 Ex. VAT -
Terrafirma Defender/Discovery 1 Pro-Sport Light Load Suspension Kit
Terrafirma
£447.89 Inc. VAT£373.24 Ex. VATTerrafirma Defender/Discovery 1 Pro-Sport light load suspension kit. SUITABLE FOR THE FOLLOWING LAND ROVER MODELS: Defender 90, 1983-2006 Discovery 1, 1989-1998 Range Rover Classic, 1971-1994 HEIGHT:TF207£447.89 Inc. VAT£373.24 Ex. VAT -
5 Door Off-Road Wheel Arch Kit for Discovery 1 & Range Rover
Britpart
£298.99 Inc. VAT£249.16 Ex. VAT2 1/2" wider than standard enabling tyres up to 14'' wide and/or wheel spacers to be fitted for MOT testing. Made from unbreakable plastic perfect for off-roading at the extreme. Specifications: ...DA2365£298.99 Inc. VAT£249.16 Ex. VAT -
Rear Seat Covers In Blue Four Door for Range Rover Classic
Britpart
£59.89 Inc. VAT£49.91 Ex. VATProtect the rear seats of your Range Rover Classic 4 Door with these durable and waterproof blue seat covers. Made from tough woven polyester with a waterproof PVC backing, they shield your seats...DA2804BLUE£59.89 Inc. VAT£49.91 Ex. VAT -
Ultimax Front Brake Pads for Discovery 1 From 1994 and Range Rover Classic 86 Onwards
EBC Brakes
£42.39 Inc. VAT£35.32 Ex. VATEBC Ultimax Front Brake Pads offer a high-quality braking solution for Discovery 1 models from 1994 and Range Rover Classic vehicles from 1986 onwards. Designed and manufactured in the UK, these pads...DA3312£42.39 Inc. VAT£35.32 Ex. VAT -
Rear Quarter Window Seals
Britpart
£284.89 Inc. VAT£237.41 Ex. VATSpecifications: Product Type: Quarter Window Seal Vehicle Placement: Rear Compatibility: Land Rover Range Rover Classic 4 DoorDA6367£284.89 Inc. VAT£237.41 Ex. VAT